2 bedroom apartment 64 m² Yeroskipou, Cyprus

$238,339
$3,724/m²
;
In CRM: 31329
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/12/2025

Price per m²
    $3,724/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    64 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Furnitured

Description

For sale is a spacious 2-bedroom apartment located in the desirable area of Geroskipou. This well-maintained resale property offers 64 square meters of internal living space, making it an excellent choice for couples, small families, or investors. Situated on the first floor of a two-story building, the apartment provides easy access and a comfortable living environment. The apartment features a bright and airy open-plan living and dining area, with plenty of natural light. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the apartment includes a modern bathroom. The property is fully furnished, allowing you to move in right away or rent out with minimal effort. Geroskipou is a vibrant area known for its mix of traditional charm and modern conveniences. Residents enjoy close proximity to beautiful beaches, supermarkets, cafes, schools, and local amenities. The neighborhood offers a relaxed lifestyle while being just a short drive from lively city centers. Built in 2007, this apartment combines quality construction with contemporary comforts.