3 bedroom villa 300 m² Opcina Milna, Croatia

Opcina Milna, Croatia
$865,331
$2,884/m²
;
Last update: 07/04/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    300 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    750 m²

Description

This turnkey luxury villa project for sale in Milna on the Island of Brac offers an exceptional, stress-free opportunity to own a modern Mediterranean residence just 200 meters from the Adriatic shoreline.
Designed specifically for buyers who wish to avoid the complexities of independent construction in Croatia, this project provides a seamless path to property ownership with all necessary permits and documentation already secured for a land plot of 750 square meters.
The proposed villa features a gross area of approximately 300 square meters, spanning a ground floor, a first floor, and an expansive roof terrace that captures panoramic sea views and the picturesque scenery of the Milna area.

The architectural concept emphasizes light and open spaces, utilizing large glass walls to create a fluid connection between the high-end interior and the Mediterranean exterior. The planned layout includes three elegant bedrooms and three luxury bathrooms, complemented by an additional guest toilet and a spacious open-plan living area that integrates the kitchen and dining zones. For outdoor relaxation and entertainment, the project incorporates a private swimming pool, a dedicated sunbathing area, and a specialized jacuzzi zone, while the roof terrace serves as a premier lounge space for enjoying sunset views over the water.