4 bedroom apartment 139 m² Grad Labin, Croatia

Grad Labin, Croatia
$384,980
$2,770/m²
;
Last update: 17/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,770/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    139 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    139 m²

Description

A spacious and elegantly finished apartment in a house is for sale, located in a quiet part of the Peroj settlement, just a ten-minute walk from beautiful beaches. The apartment is on the first floor of a family house and features elevator access, further enhancing everyday comfort. The total area of the apartment is 139 m², all laid out on a single level. The apartment is exceptionally bright and comfortable, with modern exotic Merbau parquet installed throughout the living area, giving the space warmth, elegance, and distinctive character. The layout includes four bedrooms, two hallways, two kitchens with dining areas, two bathrooms, a living room, and a spacious uncovered terrace. With two separate entrances, there is potential for investment in two completely separate residential units, making the apartment especially attractive for tourist rentals. The apartment has central gas heating, and two air conditioning units have been installed to ensure pleasant temperatures during the summer months. It is fully equipped, furnished, and ready for immediate move-in. From the terrace, there is a breathtaking view of the sea, and the location offers complete peace, tranquility, and privacy, surrounded by greenery. Although quiet, the apartment is also in close proximity to all essential amenities, allowing for comfortable living throughout the year. Dear buyers, in accordance with the Real Estate Brokerage Act, property viewings are only possible with a signed Brokerage Agreement. According to this agreement, the buyer is obligated to pay the agency commission in case of purchase. ID CODE: 2575