2 bedroom Villa 60 m² Croatia, Croatia

Croatia
$185,906
$3,098/m²
;
In CRM: 163811
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/07/2025

Location

  • Country
    Croatia

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    60 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    29 m²

Description

Family stone house for sale in Castel Gomilica. The house was built in the 1800s and is protected as a cultural monument. It was completely renovated in 2017 and equipped with brand new installations and furniture. The living area of the house is 60 m2. It consists of a ground floor, two floors and an attic with a large terrace overlooking the tower. The house has one bedroom and an additional bed in the living room, kitchen and 3 bathrooms. In the attic there is a pantry with access to the terrace. The house is 10 meters from the sea. There is also a beach nearby.
The sale price is 160,000 euros.

Location on the map

Croatia