4 room apartment 98 m² City of Zagreb, Croatia

Croatia, City of Zagreb
$448,700
$4,579/m²
;
Last update: 16/06/2025

Location

  • Country
    Croatia
  • City
    City of Zagreb
  • Address
    Gredice, 98

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,579/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    98 m²

Description

www.biliskov.hr ID: 15115 Trešnjevka-south, Jarun A beautiful four-room apartment of 98 m² on the 2nd floor of a building constructed in 2013. The apartment consists of an entrance hall, hallway, open-space living room with kitchen and dining area, three bedrooms (one currently used as a walk-in closet), a bathroom, a toilet, and two loggias. The apartment includes an outdoor parking space and a storage room in the basement of the building. An extremely attractive and sought-after location near Jarun offers an ideal blend of urban living and natural surroundings. Residents can enjoy outdoor recreation while all essential amenities such as schools, kindergartens, shops, cafés, and restaurants are easily accessible. Excellent transport connections ensure quick and easy access to other parts of the city, making this area both practical and pleasant for living. Ownership is clear! Energy certificate: A Heating: Central gas heating Windows: Aluminum with electric roller shutters Orientation: North-East-West Thanks to its three-sided orientation, the apartment is exceptionally airy and bright. Price: €389,000 Agency fee for the buyer: 2% + VAT of the achieved purchase price.

Location on the map

Croatia, City of Zagreb
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure