1 bedroom apartment 53 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$76,996
$1,453/m²
;
In CRM: 349682
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 17/03/2026

• Address
    9

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,453/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    53 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Description

Pool View 1-Bedroom Apartment | Nessebar Fort Club, Sunny Beach IBG Real Estates offers for sale a renovated 1-bedroom apartment with pool view, located on the ground floor in the well-maintained Nessebar Fort Club complex, right across from the Action Aqua Park and only about a 10-minute walk to the beach and the center of Sunny Beach. The complex is known for its resort-style atmosphere and excellent facilities, making it ideal for holidays, permanent living, or rental investment. Several large supermarkets such as LIDL, MM and Mladost are conveniently located nearby. The apartment has a total area of 53 sq.m. and has been recently renovated with new furniture. It consists of an entrance hall, a living room with kitchen and dining area, one bedroom, a balcony with pool view, and a bathroom equipped with a shower cabin, toilet, sink, and washing machine. The property is sold fully furnished and equipped, ready for immediate use or rental. Amenities in Nessebar Fort Club: • 6 swimming pools for adults and children • Restaurant, café, supermarket and souvenir shops • Children’s playground with swings and slides • Outdoor fitness area, tennis court and football field • Relaxation zones with greenery and sun loungers • Free parking for owners and guests • Reception and on-site services, including excursions and rentals • Currency exchange desk Annual maintenance fee: €13.50 / sq.m. This property offers an excellent opportunity to own a comfortable apartment in one of the most popular complexes in Sunny Beach, with strong rental potential and great facilities for both owners and guests.