1 bedroom apartment 53 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$76,996
$1,453/m²
;
Last update: 17/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,453/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    53 m²

Description

Description of object: For sale is a cozy and bright two-room apartment in the popular residential complex Nessebar Fort, located in one of Bulgaria's most well-known holiday destinations - Sunny Beach. The apartment impresses with a well-thought-out layout and a pleasant living atmosphere. The spacious living room with an integrated kitchen area is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining guests. Large windows let in plenty of daylight and create a sense of openness and coziness. From the balcony, there is a beautiful view of the green area of the complex, where you can enjoy peace and fresh sea air. The Nessebar Fort residential complex is known for its well-maintained grounds, security, and well-developed infrastructure. Residents have access to swimming pools, recreational areas, sports fields, restaurants, and shops - everything needed for comfortable living and a relaxing holiday. The complex is suitable for year-round residence, vacation stays, or as a profitable rental investment. The location is very convenient: nearby are supermarkets, an aquapark, public transport stops, and just a few minutes away are the beautiful beaches of Sunny Beach. This apartment presents an excellent opportunity to acquire a seaside property in one of the most sought-after developments in the resort. Fixture and fittings: The apartment with an area of 53 m² has been modernly renovated and is fully furnished with new furniture. Every area has been designed in detail for comfort and functionality. Living Room with Kitchen: An open space that combines the kitchen and living room, creating a spacious feeling. The kitchen is equipped with modern built-in furniture, new appliances, and high-quality countertops. The living room features a sofa, a television, and a dining table. Bedroom: Cozy and bright, with a double bed, a spacious wardrobe, and bedside tables. The windows in the bedroom face the quiet side of the complex, ensuring restful sleep. Bathroom: Modernly tiled, with a shower or bathtub (depending on the apartment), high-quality sanitary fixtures, well-maintained and bright design. Terraces: Two spacious terraces; one offers a view of the swimming pool. Here, you can set up a table with chairs and enjoy your morning coffee or relaxed evenings outdoors. Decor and Materials: Light-colored walls, high-quality laminate or tiled flooring, and modern lighting create a cozy and comfortable atmosphere. The furniture and furnishings are kept in neutral tones, making the interior stylish and pleasant. Location: The apartment is located in the Nessebar Fort residential complex, one of the most popular and well-maintained complexes at the Sunny Beach holiday resort. Just a few minutes walk from the beach. Nearby: supermarkets, shops, restaurants, and cafés. Within walking distance: water park, public transport, pharmacies, and banks. The complex is situated in a quiet and green environment, yet close to the resort center. Ideal for both summer holidays and permanent residence or rental. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about the property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Please contact us using the provided contact details, completely without obligation.