Apartment 64 m² Varna, Bulgaria

Bulgaria, Varna
$134,185
$2,093/m²
;
In CRM: 8496141
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,093/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    64 m²

Description

Newly built residential building in Varna, Vinica district

Location

Excellent location - on a quiet street, and at the same time within walking distance from the center of the area with all the necessary amenities: shops, pharmacy, supermarket, bakeries, bus stop, etc. Just 3 km from the beautiful sandy beaches of the resort of St. Constantine and Elena and at the same time with good transport facilities, with excellent communications and the necessary infrastructure - schools, kindergartens, supermarkets.

Vinica is the fastest growing district of Varna, located near modern medical institutions. The equestrian base and the planned cultural center provide additional opportunities for entertainment in addition to traditional sea tourism or walks in the Golden Sands Nature Park. Also in the immediate vicinity is the Botanical Eco-Park.

Description of the property
Residential building of 5 floors, apartments are rented on rough finishes.
Option to buy an outdoor parking space in the yard (20,000 euros) or a garage in the semi-underground level (45,000 euros).

Duration of construction
Construction started at the end of October 2025.

Payment scheme
2000 euro deposit
By arrangement.

Commission from the buyer: 3%

Location on the map

Bulgaria, Varna
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure