1 bedroom apartment 103 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$140,761
$1,367/m²
;
In CRM: 34049234
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

• Address
    Sunny Beach Resort, 1-va, 51 Yettel

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,367/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    103 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

ID 34049234
Large apartment on the 6th floor in the heart of Sunny Beach.
Cost: 122,000 euros
Settlement: Sunny Beach, Coral City
Room: 2
Total area: 103 sq.m. (81 sq.m. apartment + terrace 22 sq.m.)
Floor: 6/6
Service charges: none
Construction phase: Building commissioned - Act 16
Payment scheme:
5,000 euros deposit,
100% when signing a notarial deed of ownership.

Spacious apartment with a unique view of Sunny Beach consists of: an entrance hall, a living room combined with a kitchen, a bedroom area, a separate bedroom, a bathroom and a large panoramic terrace. From the terrace there is a view of the city, literally across the road the pedestrian alley of Sunny Beach.
The apartment is for sale with repairs and furniture.Ready for occupancy.
The apartment is provided not only for summer, but also for permanent residence.

Facility information:
Hotel Coral City is located in the heart of Sunny Beach - cozy, with modern architecture. Located 50 meters from the main pedestrian alley of Sunny Beach and only 500 meters to the central beach.
The building has 6 floors.On the first floor there is a large year-round supermarket Janet, within walking distance restaurants, cafes, bank, shops, nightclubs, discos.
The bus station is also in close proximity to the building, excellent transport links to Burgas and Nessebar - one of the oldest cities in Europe, and to other cities in Bulgaria.