2 bedroom apartment 93 m² Burgas, Bulgaria

Bulgaria, Burgas
$182,296
$1,960/m²
;
In CRM: 34045498
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,960/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    93 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

ID 34045498
Spacious 3-room apartment on the 3rd floor in the quarter of Meden Rudnik, Burgas.
Cost: EUR 158,000 + 3% agency fee
Population: Burgas, Meden Rudnik quarter, Sunny Hill complex
Room: 3
Total area: 93 sq.m. (laying of 2.23 sq.m.)
Floor: 3 out of 5
Service charges: 5 euros/sq.m.
Construction phase: The building has - Act 16
Payment scheme:
5,000 euros deposit
100% when signing a notarial deed of ownership.

The apartment consists of:
Hallway, spacious living room with kitchen , two bedrooms , two bathrooms and two terraces .
For sale with furniture and available appliances . The apartment is bright, in excellent condition, ready for occupancy . Suitable for both summer holidays and year-round living.
Sunny Hill is a new level of modern and comfortable living in Burgas.
Premium-class closed residential complex is created for those who are looking for a combination of urban convenience, secluded atmosphere and high standards of European quality.

The project is located in the south-western part of the city, on an area of more than 18.5 decars, near the green zone and with direct access to Todor Grudov Boulevard, which provides easy access to the center of Burgas, the Trakiya motorway and the main transport routes. The territory of the complex is characterized by an ideal infrastructure and asphalted entrances to all buildings.