1 bedroom apartment 62 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$80,649
$1,301/m²
;
In CRM: 34017386
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,301/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    62 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

ID34017386
Price: 69900 euro
Location: Sunny Beach
Rooms: 2
Total area: 62 sq.m.
Floor: 5/6
Payment basic maintenance: 9.5 euros/sq.m. per year
Construction stage: The building was put into operation-Act 16

Payment scheme:
2000 euros eposit,
100% upon signing a notarial deed of ownership.

We offer for sale a two-room apartment. Consists of an entrance hall, living room, kitchen area, one bedroom, bathroom and balcony. Sold fully furnished, with a small kitchen, refrigerator with a stove. The apartment has everything necessary for a comfortable stay.

The Avalon residential complex is located in the central part of Sunny Beach within walking distance to the main infrastructure of the resort. In the center of the Avalon territory there is a swimming pool with an area of sun loungers, playground, access control and security. Outside the territory and parking. Within 5 minutes of the complex there are shops and supermarkets, restaurants and bars, a beach strip, nightlife, casinos, amusement parks, pharmacies, currency exchange, beauty salons and other infrastructure. NearbyThe complex has a public transport stop running all year round to the neighboring cities of Nessebar (with the ancient streets of the Old Town), Pomorie (balneological resort and sanatorium), Burgas (infrastructure of the big city, as well as the airport in Sarafovo with popular destinations).