1 bedroom apartment 76 m² Nesebar, Bulgaria

Nesebar, Bulgaria
$253,831
$3,358/m²
;
In CRM: 33973390
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

• Address
    Han Krum, 47 a

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,358/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    76 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

ID33973390
The apartment is located on the second floor of the building and has a picturesque view of the sea. The net area of the apartment is 64.55 sq. m. .m., Its municipalityarea 75.61 sq.m. of which 11.06 sq.m.

Apartment with an area of 7.58 sq.m. and a living room and a dining room, which are located There is a common room with an area of 21.44 sq.m. The bedroom area is 12.64 sq.m. The bathroom and toilet are located in the adjacent water room The apartment also has an area of 3.61 sq.m., a warehouse with an area of 2.23 sq.m., a balcony with an area of 4.96 sq.m.
Seascape building in Nessebar lies in an exceptionally calm place on the very shore of the sea. The old town of Nessebar is located in close proximity to the place where Seascape is located and is included in the UNESCO list of World Heritage Monuments. The first mentions of the city date back more than 3000 years ago, which make you one of the oldest settlements in Europe. In addition to the cultural, historical and archaeological abundance, which the owners of the apartments in the Seascape building will sympathize with, within a few minutes' walk there is one of the best beaches on the southern coast of the Black Seasea.
The building consists of four residential tiers and a basement with an underground garage. A picturesque sea panorama opens on each floor, and the predominant exposure is relative to the daytime sun, as well as the panorama framed windows allow natural light into the living spaces.