3 bedroom house 162 m² Sozopol, Bulgaria

Sozopol, Bulgaria
$380,746
$2,350/m²
;
In CRM: 33899360
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Number of floors
    3
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    162 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    21 900 m²

Description

#33899360
Price: 330000 euro
Settlement: Sozopol, Budzhaka area
Total area: RZP 162 sq.m., plot 219 sq.m.
Floor Amount: 3
Rooms: 4
Payment for maintenance: 8 euros per year
Construction stage: the building was put into operation - act 16

Payment scheme:
5000 euros - deposit
100% upon signing a notarial deed of ownership
A modern townhouse is offered for sale in the prestigious coastal area of Budzhaka - one of the most picturesque corners of the Bulgarian coast. Secluded, calm The area, in close proximity to the sea and a picturesque bay, creates the feeling of a private residence by the water. The plot with a total area of 1049 sq. m - landscaped, landscaped, with a swimming pool and underground garage - offers maximum comfort and comfort for the owners.
Residential building with a project laid on three levels, which ensures proper zoning of space and convenience for living. The first floor includes a spacious entrance, hall, staircase, bathroom, as well as a combined area with a living room, kitchen and dining room. On the second floor there are two separate bedrooms, eachwith its own bathroom and exit to the terrace overlooking. On the upper level there is an attic room with a bathroom and another terrace, which can serve as an additional bedroom, study or cozy sitting area.