Apartment 38 m² Pomorie, Bulgaria

Pomorie, Bulgaria
$73,149
$1,925/m²
;
In CRM: 33741110
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,925/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    38 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

#33741110 For sale:
Studio in a residential building
Price: 63,400 euros
Locality: Pomorie, center
Rooms: 1
Total area: 38 sq. m, living area.
On the 1st floor
Support fee: 0 euros per year
Construction stage: completed
Payment:
2000 euro deposit,
100% upon signing of the notarial act.

We offer for sale a studio in Pomorie Center ON the FIRST LINE. It is located in an apartment building without a support fee on the ground floor with its own entrance. Eastern exposure. The apartment is fully furnished and has everything you need: a built-in German DAF stove, a Candy refrigerator, and an LG smart TV. Additionally, a gas boiler is installed for heating the apartment. Ready to move in or rent out as an investment property. The apartment building has limited access. There is a well-developed infrastructure around the apartment building. Nearby there are supermarkets, shops, pharmacy, bus stop, restaurants, fast food, beach and other entertainment. The beach is 10 m away.
Pomorie is the third largest city on the Black Sea coast. The city is gradually becoming a balneological center thanks to the therapeutic mud of Lake Pomorie and the mineral springs in the city. The modern city of Pomorie is located on a narrow rocky peninsula of the same name, extending 3.5 km deep into the Black Sea, on the northwestern shore of the Burgas Bay. The city is surrounded by the sea from the south, east and northeast, and Lake Pomorie from the north.