1 room apartment 38 m² Shchuchyn, Belarus

Shchuchyn, Belarus
$15,376
$400/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

• Address
    vulica Puskina, 40

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $400/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    38 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1993
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

On sale one-room apartment in a residential building on Pushkin Street, 40 in Shchuchin. This cozy green city is located away from the M1 Grodno-Minsk highway, 60 km from Grodno. The apartment is located on the 4th floor in a four-storey brick house in 1993.

Characteristics of the apartment - area: according to the National Security Service - 39.2 square meters. m, total - 38.4 square meters. m, residential - 17.8 square meters. m, kitchen - 8.3 square meters. m, pantry - 0.9 square meters. m, ceiling height 2.62 m. Combined bathroom. Balcony 2.5 sq.m.

Apartment with good planning:
- installed windows, stretch ceiling in the room,
- No neighbors on top,
- clean, neat entrance,
- Basement,
- a playground in the yard,
- parking.
Currently, major repairs of the house are being carried out: repair of the facade, roof, entrance groups, balconies, electricity and windows, doors of public places, engineering systems, visors.

Area with developed infrastructure:
nearby – Orthodox church, shops, market,
within walking distance of kindergartens, schools, gymnasium, cinema, shopping centers, public transport stops, a district hospital, the city center, a reservoir of the Turovka River with a beach, a landmark of the city - the Drutsky-Lyubetsky Palace.

You will find comfort in this apartment, renovated to your taste in the cozy city of Shchuchin.
Ready to watch? Call me! We will provide prompt demonstration, full legal support of the transaction. Your realtor Hope.

Contract number with the agency 48/9/2026 from 2026-05-19