House 143 m² Brest, Belarus

Belarus, Brest
$149,000
$1,042/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

• Address
    Dubrouskaja vulica, 58

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2017
  • Total area
    Total area
    143 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    721 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garden
  • Gazebo

Description

Lot 9297. Modern house in ST on Dubrovka
Call for more detailed information
Our customers do not pay for agency services.

On sale a brick residential house of 2017 built with a capital arbor in the city limits of the Dubrovka microdistrict

The building has a tape concrete foundation, the outer walls are made of processed old Polish brick (interwall space is insulated with 10 cm minewat) and covered with false roof. The whole house has laminated windows with a PVC profile with triple glazing. On the pillars of the terrace at the entrance, elements of artistic forging are used.

The total area of the house is 143 square meters, residential - 86.2 square meters. The main room is a spacious kitchen-living room with a total area of almost 55 square meters. Also in the house there are three more living rooms, two bathrooms, a corridor, a hallway, a tambour and a furnace.

The house made a modern renovation, including warm floors in common areas, decorative plaster on the walls and multi-level

Communications
- gas supply - central;
- heating - gas boiler Immergas;
- water supply - a well with a pump and along the central street;