2 room apartment 52 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$99,900
$1,921/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    vulica Pliachanava, 56 k 3

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,921/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    52 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1983
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    12

Description

2-room apartment in Serebryanka

❤️ Bright 2-room apartment 52 m2 on the 3rd floor of a panel house in 1983 in Leninsky district, with good repairs, PVC windows, laminate - ready for occupancy.

Address: Minsk, Plekhanova str. 56/3

- 3rd floor of a 12-storey house, Czech, total area 52 m2, two separate rooms (living area 29.2 m2). Both rooms are bright and spacious, on the floor laminate, convenient layout.

The kitchen is spacious - 8.8 m2. Separate bathroom, with new repairs finished with ceramic tiles.

- Throughout the apartment - new generation PVC windows, metal front door. Repair neat, the apartment is ready for living. All plumbing and electrics are replaced.

- Panel 12-storey house 1983, two elevators, video surveillance, parking in the yard, playground. Location - within walking distance park, shops, pharmacies, cafes, schools, kindergartens, shopping center, good transport links.

❤️ Are you looking for a profitable property or want to sell yours? We will solve this for you with care and professionalism:

- Buy an apartment or house in Minsk and the region
- Sell property at a bargain price
- Get a mortgage, family capital or loan to buy real estate
- Help with real estate investments
- Choose a design repair or redevelopment