Townhouse 158 m² Brest, Belarus

Belarus, Brest
$145,000
$917/m²
;
Last update: 11/05/2026

The year of construction
    2025
  • Total area
    Total area
    158 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    680 m²

Description

We work for the owner! Buying this object, you do not pay a commission!
Modern 2-level townhouse under a clean finish in microns. Dubrovka on Lieutenant Ryabtsev Street in Brest. Townhouse 2025 built with an area of 158.2/70.6/20 m2 is located on a land plot of 6.8 acres. The walls of the house are blocks, insulated with foam styrene and trimmed with plaster 'American'. The roof is fake. The interior walls of the house are high quality Rotband plaster. In the townhouse there are functionally 4 isolated rooms, 3 bathrooms, dressing rooms on each floor and a built-in garage. On the ground floor, the kitchen-living room is 39.5 m2 with access to the terrace, dressing room, bathroom and built-in heated garage, which, if desired, can also be converted into a living room. On the second floor there are three spacious bedrooms, one of which is master bedroom type, 2 dressing rooms and 2 bathrooms. Heated floors 1 and 2. Ceiling height in the area of 3-4 meters. PVC windows. All communications in the house - gas supply (Gas boiler De DIetrich) water supply, sewerage, electricity - centralized. Installed main water filter and water heater for 150 liters. Fibre optic for the Internet. The house is clean, Land at the stage of improvement, sown lawn. The yard is paved. The plot is completely fenced off. All necessary infrastructure is within walking distance. Great driveways. It's 10 minutes downtown. To the park of culture and recreation 5 minutes by car. A dynamically developing area. Object code 10026