1 room apartment 40 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$125,000
$3,094/m²
;
Last update: 11/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    Haradzieckaja vulica, 22
  • Metro
    Uručča (~ 600 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,094/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    15
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    40 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2011
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    19

Description

Spacious, bright, cozy 1-room apartment with modern repairs and the most thought-out organization of space is for sale. The total area is 38.2 sq.m., the area according to the National Security Council is 40.4 sq.m. The apartment is ready for comfortable living and does not require additional investments.

The interior is made using expensive materials from leading European manufacturers. All furniture is custom made, which creates a stylish and harmonious atmosphere. Floor coverings - high-quality laminate and Italian tiles. Modern windows with excellent noise and heat insulation, as well as Italian interior doors are installed.

For maximum comfort, air conditioning is installed in the room - freshness and a pleasant microclimate at any time of the year.

Special attention deserves a spacious bathroom with expensive Oras plumbing and an installed boiler for 30 liters.

The kitchen is a real dream of the hostess: built-in furniture, thoughtful ergonomics and high-quality appliances - a Samsung oven, a Hansa hob, a Cata hood, the working area is made of expensive Skvirel tiles.

The apartment has a comfortable dressing room, thoughtful lighting system and a spacious recreation area with beautiful views - an ideal place for cozy evenings.

Developed infrastructure:
In walking distance there are shops, cafes, fitness clubs, schools, gymnasiums, kindergartens, banks, a polyclinic, points of issue of OZON and Wildberries and much more.

Excellent transport links:

  • metro station "Uruchye" - just 7 minutes on foot;
  • public transport stop – 2 minutes from home;