House 96 m² Dzyarzhynsk, Belarus

Dzyarzhynsk, Belarus
$78,000
$809/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

• Address
    vulica 9 Maja, 21

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1988
  • Total area
    Total area
    96 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    940 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage
  • Bathhouse
  • Greenhouse

Description

Good house in Dzerzhinsk with central communications.

❤️ The house is 96.4 m2 with all the central communications, garage and bath on a plot of 9.4 acres in 28 km from Minsk.

Address: Dzerzhinsk, 9 May Street

- The house was built in 1988 from a powerful wooden bar with brick cladding, which ensures the reliability of the structure for many decades.

- The total area of the house is 96.4 m2, residential - 57.9 m2.

- During the repair work, it was revealed that the inner timber is in exceptional condition without signs of rotting, and thick walls provide excellent thermal insulation.

- The house received high-quality repairs: stretch ceilings, PVC windows with double double-glazed windows were installed. The roof is completely replaced.

- Communications. Updated electrical wiring (380 volts, three-phase). The heating system is a gas two-circuit boiler, an increased heating system with many radiators is installed, which makes the house exceptionally warm. Water supply and sewerage are central.

The layout is quite functional and convenient: three separate rooms, several entrance rooms, a kitchen of 6.9 m2, a bathroom with a bathtub, its own storage basement. Two separate entrances provide ease of operation of the facility.