9 bedroom house 239 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$250,000
$1,047/m²
;
Last update: 02/03/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    1 y Radyjatarny zavulak

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1962
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    9
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    9
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    239 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    177 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    6 m²

Description

Offered for sale capital house for year-round residence at:

d. Minsk, 1st pen. Radiator. Excellent transport accessibility and developed infrastructure of the district make this offer profitable for comfortable urban life.

Characteristics of the facility:

  • Area: The total area of the house is 177.2 sq.m., (according to the NSS) - 238.7 sq.m., residential - 131.7 sq.m.
  • Land: A plot of 5.99 acres in private property.