Commercial property 430 m² in Baranavichy, Belarus

Belarus, Baranavichy
$55,221
$128/m²
;
Last update: 11/05/2026

• Address
    Lenina Street, 52

Property characteristics

Property parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $128/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    430 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1917
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1

Description

In the center of Baranovichi is available to purchase a capital building - a non-residential building with an area of 430.4 square meters. on a land plot of 0, 2366 hectares for the implementation of your deferred plans and business ideas.
Building: one-storey non-residential brick with a brick extension. The load-bearing walls are red brick.
- there's a porch.
- several entry groups
- water supply network organized
- sewerage network
- heating network
- 0.4 kV cable.

- Foundation, concrete.

- slate roof

The location of this object has good transport routes (near the railway station, overpass, gas station, transport stops, access to the building is possible from several sides).

Ready to consider your proposals!

We will answer all your questions and provide the necessary information.

We work with different types of loans:
- Construction savings system from Belarusbank;
Mortgage lending and all types of lending for the purchase of real estate.

Family capital may also be used.

Contract number with the agency 17/1 from 2026-05-08

Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?