3 bedroom apartment 83 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$174,252
$2,099/m²
;
Last update: 13/10/2025

Price per m²
    $2,099/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    7
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    83 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    83 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2007
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    8

Additionally

  • Online tour
  • Granting a residence permit

Description

For Sale: Apartment 3+1 in Plazh area (Plazh), Durrës — 3 bathrooms, 2 balconies, 7th floor

💰 Price: €150,000
📐 Total area: 83 m²
📦 Internal area: 83 m²
🛏 Bedrooms: 3
🛁 Bathrooms: 3
🏢 Floor: 7 of 8
📄 Documentation: the property has full ownership documentation and is ready for sale
📍 Location: Plazh area (Plazh), Durrës
📦 Condition: fully furnished

Highlights:

  • 2 balconies

  • Located on the 7th floor of an 8-storey building

  • Built in 2010

  • Central and desirable location — good for families or investment

We organize online and offline viewings.
The first consultation is free.
📞 Eugen (English, Italian, Albanian)
📞 Maryia (Italian, Russian, Ukrainian, English)

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure