2 bedroom apartment 112 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$162,130
$1,448/m²
;
In CRM: 15333
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,448/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    112 m²

Description

The apartment is located on the first residential floor of a new building with an elevator, in the Ish-URT area in Durres. The property has a total of 150 m², of which 45 m² are veranda (18 m² veranda on the certificate), and 93.8 m² are interior space. It is organized into a large living room, a separate kitchen, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, two distribution corridors, and a large veranda. The property features high-quality finishes and is comfortably furnished. It is located in a preferred residential area as it offers the necessary facilities for a quiet and comfortable life, and it is sold for a total price of 138,000 euros.

For more information or to schedule a visit to the property, please contact us!

Location on the map

Albania, Bashkia Durres
Education
Healthcare