1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$53,665
$1,578/m²
;
In CRM: 1126951
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,578/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    34 m²

Description

Studio Condo for Sale in Pattaya at Jomtien Beach Condominium

This studio condo at Jomtien Beach Condominium is ideally located in Jomtien Pattaya. Therefore, residents can easily walk to Jomtien Beach, restaurants, cafés, shops, and local amenities within minutes. Moreover, the area offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle while remaining well-connected to central Pattaya. As a result, it is perfect for buyers seeking a convenient and affordable property near the beach.

The unit is located on the 4th floor and offers a studio layout with one bathroom and a usable area of 34 sq.m. It comes fully furnished with a fully equipped European-style kitchen, modern bathroom with a large shower, air conditioning, and a private balcony. Consequently, it is ready for immediate move-in or rental use.

Furthermore, the building provides a range of facilities designed for comfortable living. In addition, the project offers a secure and well-maintained environment. Therefore, this property is a great option for buyers looking for a slightly larger studio close to Jomtien Beach.

Ownership: Foreign Name

Key Details

Type: Condo
Project: Jomtien Beach Condominium
Location Zone: Jomtien
City: Pattaya
Living Size: 34 Sq.m
Floor: 4
Bedrooms: Studio
Bathrooms: 1