2 bedroom apartment 100 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Thailand, Choeng Thale
$593,500
$5,935/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

• Address
    phk4018

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,935/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    100 m²

Description

LAG22810

This spacious two-bedroom residence offers a comfortable and well-balanced lifestyle within one of Phuket’s most established resort communities.
With a generous 100 sq.m layout, the property is ideal for families, long-stay residents, or buyers seeking a versatile home that combines privacy, space, and strong investment potential.

Key advantages

  • Well-proportioned 100 sq.m two-bedroom layout
  • Green and golf course surroundings
  • Located within a secure, master-planned resort community
  • Access to resort-style amenities and professional management
  • High demand from families and long-term tenants

Location

Situated in the heart of Laguna Phuket, the residence enjoys a prime setting surrounded by a championship golf course and premium lifestyle infrastructure.
Bang Tao Beach is only a short drive away, along with popular beach clubs, international restaurants, wellness centres, and shopping destinations.
Easy access to Phuket International Airport further enhances the property’s appeal.

Design (interior/exterior)

The apartment features a modern open-plan living and dining area, a functional kitchen, and two comfortable bedrooms designed for privacy and everyday comfort.