1 bedroom apartment 65 m² Calp, Spain

Calp, Spain
$603,642
$9,287/m²
;
In CRM: 489897
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/05/2026

• Address
    Llebeig, 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $9,287/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    65 m²

Description

The Mediterranean becomes part of your new home. The property stands out for its spectacular views of the blue of the Mediterranean, ideal for enjoying the best sunrises and sunsets. In addition to the sea, from its privileged position you can enjoy views of the salt fields of Calpe, the majestic Cape Ifach and the charming neighboring villages of Moraira and Benissa. Located on the prestigious beach of La Fossa in Calpe, the complex offers two pedestrian entrances: one through the main avenue and the other directly from the beachfront. It includes 72 magnificent apartments, including apartments with 1-3 bedrooms and bathrooms, as well as duplexes with solarium, which offer 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The dwellings in Block 1 offer incomparable views of the Mediterranean Sea and Cape Ifach, while the apartments in Block Two further enjoy the beauty of the Calpe salt fields. These apartments are in the price range from 380,000 € to 1,265,000 €, with areas from 65 m2 to 228 m2 suitable for various needs. The complex offers exceptional common areas including an infinity adult pool overlooking the sea, a children’s pool and two integrable Jacuzzi. In addition, you will be able to enjoy a panoramic gym and a fully equipped rest area that includes a sauna, showers, lockers and changing rooms. For the youngest, there is a playground designed for their entertainment and safety. Located in the heart of Calpe, just a few meters from the beach, it is an ideal place to live. The location allows you to enjoy everything the city has to offer, from its golden beaches to its vibrant local life. It is an ideal space for those looking for a lifestyle that combines luxury, first-class amenities and enviable views of the Mediterranean Sea.