2 bedroom apartment 112 m² Calp, Spain

Calp, Spain
$741,694
$6,622/m²
;
In CRM: 487010
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/05/2026

• Address
    Llebeig, 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $6,622/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    112 m²

Description

The Mediterranean is becoming an integral part of your new home. The property stands out with spectacular views of the blue sea, ideal for enjoying the best sunrises and sunsets. In addition to the sea, from its privileged location you can enjoy views of the salt mines of Kalpa, the majestic Ifach rock sample and the charming neighboring villages of Moraira and Benissa. Located on the prestigious beach of La Fossa in Calpe, the complex offers two pedestrian access: one through the main avenue and the other directly from the beachfront. It consists of 72 magnificent apartments, including apartments with 1-3 bedrooms and bathrooms, as well as duplexes with solarium, which have 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Residences in Block 1 offer unparalleled views of the Mediterranean Sea and Ifach Rock, while apartments in Block 2 also enjoy the beauty of the Kalpa salt mines. These apartments are presented in the price range from 380,000 € to 1.265,000 €, with areas from 65 m2 to 228 m2 adapted to different needs. The complex offers exceptional public areas, including an infinity pool for adults with sea views, a children's pool and two heated Jacuzzi. In addition, you can enjoy a panoramic gym and a full wellness center with sauna, showers, changing rooms and toilets. For the youngest, there is a children's playground designed for their entertainment and safety. Located in the heart of Kalpa, just a few meters from the beach, this is exactly where you want to live. The location allows you to enjoy everything the city has to offer, from its golden beaches to its vibrant local life. It is an ideal space for those looking for a lifestyle that combines luxury, first-class amenities and enviable views of the Mediterranean Sea.