3 bedroom bungalow 85 m² Urbanizacion Dona Pepa, Spain

Rojales, Urbanizacion Dona Pepa, Spain
$375,348
$4,416/m²
;
In CRM: 391199
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    85 m²

Description

Located in Alicante, in the Ciudad Quesada area, this private residential complex offers new apartments ranging from 74 m2 to 86 m2 at a price of 281,000 € to 354,000 €. The 2–3 bedroom facilities are designed in a minimalist style and are built to the highest quality standards. Modern architecture is harmoniously combined with spacious open areas and natural surroundings, creating a calm and unique atmosphere. The complex is located on a unique site surrounded by the natural beauty of the salt lagoon. Residents can enjoy the rich biodiversity and tranquility of the area, while being a short distance from the best beaches of the Mediterranean Sea. This strategic location provides access to a variety of services and infrastructure, and the proximity to the sea allows you to enjoy cycling and spending time outdoors in the exceptional climate of the Costa Blanca. The infrastructure of the complex includes terraces, swimming pool, solarium, gardens, spacious parking, kitchen with island, built-in wardrobes, children's pool and much more. Some apartments provide channel heating with already installed equipment and a system for obtaining hot water due to aerothermia, which ensures comfortable living all year round. The monolithic facade and energy-efficient Climalit windows underline modern property design. Living in Ciudad Quesada is the perfect balance between silence and the benefits of an urban environment. The area combines outstanding natural beauty with a wide range of recreational opportunities and diverse services, making it attractive for both permanent residence and recreation. A vibrant and welcoming international community provides a high quality of life and helps to take full advantage of all that the Costa Blanca has to offer.