2 bedroom apartment 77 m² Torrevieja, Spain

Torrevieja, Spain
$333,812
$4,335/m²
;
In CRM: 470974
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,335/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    77 m²

Description

Located in the heart of the dynamic Torrevieja district, the new residential complex stands out for its proximity to the sparkling Mediterranean Sea. The complex provides a total of 44 modern apartments with two or three bedrooms, carefully designed for different lifestyles. The ground floor apartments have the privilege of their own gardens, and the upper levels surprise with spacious roof terraces, ideal for sunbathing and relaxing on a pleasant sea breeze. Each apartment is made in an open-plan format: a fully equipped American kitchen is combined with a spacious, bright living room, creating an ideal space for both relaxation and guest reception. Each property has two elegant bathrooms, one of them is located in the main bedroom, which provides additional comfort. From the living room and bedroom there is access to a spacious terrace or balcony where you can truly enjoy the mild climate of this beautiful Mediterranean region. The cost of apartments varies from 275 200 euros to 296 100 euros, the area - from 113 m2 to 137 m2. Each transaction involves a commission of 8%. The apartments are located on two levels and are distinguished by a system of warm floors and double glazed windows. The price of each apartment includes a place in an underground garage. American kitchens are fully equipped and thought out for the most demanding residents. Torrevieja is known for its welcoming atmosphere and vibrant city life. Living here means a harmonious combination of natural beauty and modern amenities. Residents have a wide range of services and recreation facilities that contribute to an active and full-fledged lifestyle. Families will appreciate the availability of a separate adult pool and a children's pool, as well as a children's playground. An additional advantage is the Jacuzzi and green areas, ideal for relaxation and relaxation.