4 bedroom house 260 m² Pilar de la Horadada, Spain

Pilar de la Horadada, Spain
$541,254
$2,082/m²
;
Last update: 14/04/2026

Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    260 m²

Description

Located in the heart of Pinar de Campoverde, this impressive 4-bedroom and 3-bathroom villa combines comfort, spaciousness and an authentic Mediterranean lifestyle - just a short walk from bars, restaurants, shops and all necessary services. The house is perfect for both a quiet family life and a relaxed reception of guests. The plot has a private swimming pool, a beautifully landscaped garden with sunshine and a fully equipped summer kitchen - an ideal place to meet friends and long summer evenings. For additional security, security cameras are installed around the perimeter of the villa. Inside the house is equipped with central heating on diesel fuel and air conditioning system, which provides comfort at any time of the year. At the main level, you are greeted by a spacious and bright living room adjacent to a separate dining area and a separate modern kitchen. On the same floor there is an impressive main bedroom with a modern en suite bathroom. On the lower level there is a large room for recreation and entertainment - it can be used as a game room, a home theater or a guest block. There is also an additional bedroom and bathroom, which provides flexible accommodation for guests or extended family members. On the top floor there are two more bedrooms and two bathrooms, made with high quality finishes. From this level there are beautiful views of the sea, which can also be admired from the spacious terrace - an ideal place for morning coffee or evening rest at sunset. The object is completed by a large private garage, providing a reliable parking space and additional storage space. This villa successfully combines a central location, generous area and attractive outdoor areas, making it an exceptional option for both permanent residence and as a holiday home or investment.