2 bedroom apartment 138 m² Torrevieja, Spain

Torrevieja, Spain
$507,131
$3,675/m²
;
In CRM: 469220
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Price per m²
    $3,675/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    138 m²

Description

An exclusive residential complex, located between the Lagunas de La Mata Nature Park and the pink Torrevieja Lagoon, in a unique location that combines nature, modern design and quality Mediterranean life. The project includes apartments, bungalows and villas - both paired and detached, of various types: with 1, 2 or 3 bedrooms and 1, 2 or 3 bathrooms. Housing on the first floors has private gardens, and objects on the upper floors have their own solarium. All apartments are distinguished by a spacious layout and an abundance of natural light. Villas are located on green areas with the possibility of a private pool. Each property corresponds to a parking space on the street or in an underground parking lot, depending on the type of housing, a pantry is also possible. Delivery of facilities immediately. Keys when you buy them. Common areas and services The residential complex has more than 15,000 m2 of public areas designed for an active and healthy lifestyle. Among the infrastructure are: 2 adult swimming pools 2 baby pools 2 heated jacuzzi playground playground spacious green areas with palm trees, aromatic plants, fountains, lakes and walking paths Most objects have a southeast or southwest orientation, which provides excellent lighting throughout the day. Environment and lifestyle Living in this complex means being able to enjoy the privileged natural surroundings with the salt lagoons of La Mata and Torrevieja in the background. The excellent location makes it easy to reach all the necessary services and key points of the Costa Blanca South. The main advantages of the location: A short drive from the beaches of La Mata, Cabo Serbera, Cala Iguera and Cala La Zorra Easy access to the city beaches of Los Locos, El Cura and Los Naufragos, as well as to the beaches of Orihuela Costa (La Zenia, Cabo Roig, Mil Palmeras, etc.) Nearby the Habaneras shopping center, Quirón Hospital, Torrevieja International Auditorium and the A-7 motorway About 40 minutes to Alicante-Elche International Airport and the high-speed AVE train in Alicante The area also has natural hiking and cycling routes in the vicinity of Lo Albenthos, as well as a wide variety of gastronomic, cultural and entertainment offerings. Active recreation and golf Sports enthusiasts can do sailing, rowing, surfing, sap surfing, flyboarding or water motorcycles in the port of Torrevieja. In the vicinity there are some of the best golf courses in the region, among them: La Marquesa Golf Vistabella Golf La Finca Golf. Villamartín Golf The project will also include Lagoons Village Sport & Wellness Club, a modern sports and wellness center with indoor and outdoor areas.