2 bedroom apartment 153 m² Torrevieja, Spain

Torrevieja, Spain
$485,952
$3,176/m²
;
In CRM: 469227
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Price per m²
    $3,176/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    153 m²

Description

An exclusive residential complex located between the Lagunas de La Mata Natural Park and the Torrevieja Pink Lagoon is a unique place that combines nature, modern design and Mediterranean quality of life. The project includes apartments, bungalows and blocked and detached villas with different layouts: 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms and 1, 2 or 3 bathrooms. The apartments on the ground floor have their own garden, and the facilities on the upper level have a private solarium. All houses are distinguished by spacious rooms and an abundance of natural light. Villas are located on green areas with the possibility of installing a private pool. Each property includes an open or underground parking space, depending on the type of housing, you can buy a pantry. The objects are ready for immediate transfer – the format “turnkey”. Common areas and services The complex has more than 15,000 m2 of common areas designed for an active and healthy lifestyle. Among them: 2 adult swimming pools 2 baby pools 2 heated jacuzzi playground petanage extensive green areas with palm trees, aromatic plants, fountains, lakes and walking paths Most homes are oriented to the southeast or southwest, which provides excellent lighting throughout the day. Environment and lifestyle Living in this complex means living in a privileged natural environment with the salt lagoons of La Mata and Torrevieja on the horizon. The excellent location allows you to quickly reach all the necessary services and key points of the South Costa Blanca. The main advantages of the location: Minutes from the beaches of La Mata, Cabo Cervera, Cala Iguera and Cala La Zorra Easy access to the city beaches of Los Locos, El Cura and Los Naufragos, as well as to the beaches of Orihuela Costa (La Zena, Cabo Roig, Mil Palmeras, etc.) Nearby Habaneras shopping center, Quirón Hospital, Torrevieja International Auditorium and A-7 motorway About 40 minutes to Alicante-Elche International Airport and AVE High-speed Railway in Alicante The area has natural hiking and cycling routes in the vicinity of Lo Albentos, as well as a wide range of gastronomic, cultural and leisure offerings. Active recreation and golf Sports lovers can do sailing, rowing, surfing, paddle surfing, flyboarding or jet skiing in the seaport of Torrevieja. In addition, there are some of the best golf courses in the region: La Marquesa Golf Vistabella Golf La Finca Golf. Villamartín Golf The project will also include Lagoons Village Sport & Wellness Club, a modern sports and health center with indoor and outdoor areas.