3 bedroom villa 119 m² Orihuela, Spain

Orihuela, Spain
$558,380
$4,692/m²
;
In CRM: 224852
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    119 m²

Description

This newly renovated villa offers everything you are looking for in a comfortable and stylish home under the sun. The house has 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, one of which includes a separate laundry room. The bright and spacious living room smoothly transitions into an open kitchen equipped with additional built-in wardrobes along the entire wall – ideal for additional storage and giving an elegant look. The entire interior has recently been repainted and the seam grout has been updated, making the house ready to move in. Enjoy outdoor recreation all year round thanks to a private heated pool surrounded by a beautifully landscaped garden with real grass and ornamental plants. A high-quality wooden garden house with an area of 12 m2 can serve as an additional storage space or be used as a hobby space. A unique feature of this house is the reverse osmosis system, which provides purified water throughout the house – this is really an added benefit for comfort and health. In addition, all windows are additionally protected for your peace of mind. The location is perfect: just a 5-minute walk from the golf course and cozy clubhouse. This villa is ideal for both avid golfers and those who are simply looking for peace and luxury near all the necessary infrastructure.