3 bedroom apartment 177 m² Los Alcazares, Spain

Los Alcazares, Spain
$434,179
$2,453/m²
;
In CRM: 467528
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Price per m²
    $2,453/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    177 m²

Description

This private residential complex is located in the Serena Golf area of Los Alcazares – an inhabited area that combines silence, open landscapes and proximity to all necessary services. The project includes 66 apartments with 2 and 3 bedrooms, distributed in three-storey blocks with an elevator. The layouts are designed to provide space, functionality and a natural connection with the outdoor areas and common spaces of the complex. The residential complex is organized around a vast central green area with a large “mirror surface” pool of about 200 m2, designed for various uses during the day. This space provides for: beach area; children's area; floating path; Jacuzzi. In addition, the complex has a developed infrastructure for recreation and rehabilitation, including: squint spa center; gym; sauna hot tub; Outdoor recreation areas. All this is located in a closed, protected urbanization, providing security and a calm atmosphere. The complex is located near the golf course and near the coast, in the area of Los Alcazares - a municipality with full infrastructure for permanent residence: shops, restaurants, recreation areas and various service facilities. The location also offers excellent connections to the main transport arteries, which facilitates access to Murcia and Alicante airports. It is a residential offer for those who want to live near golf and the sea, in a quiet environment, with full common areas and convenient communication with the rest of the region.