2 bedroom apartment 67 m² Los Alcazares, Spain

Los Alcazares, Spain
$435,238
$6,496/m²
;
In CRM: 451694
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Price per m²
    $6,496/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    67 m²

Description

Discover these exclusive new developments located in the privileged area of Los Alcazares on the Costa Calida. A unique opportunity to enjoy a sophisticated coastal lifestyle surrounded by nature. The elegant complex includes modern apartments and penthouses with 2-3 bedrooms, designed for maximum comfort and functionality. The areas range from 67 m2 to 86 m2, all facilities with high quality finishes. Penthouses have their own solarium, ideal for enjoying the Mediterranean climate and views of the surrounding area. Main characteristics: spacious and bright apartments with large terraces; modern design and high quality materials; Quiet and safe environment – ideal for both permanent residence and investment Apartments with magnificent panoramic views of the impressive landscape around. Construction is already underway, the approximate delivery of the complex is 2027-2028, which guarantees a modern house with current technical characteristics. The complex provides a floor of ceramic granite, aluminum windows with thermal fracturing and pre-installation of the channel heating / air conditioning system. American cuisine, fully equipped, combines convenience and style. In addition, a water heating system with a heat pump is installed. Among the common areas are a swimming pool, green area and spacious parking. Combined with a modern architectural solution, this makes the project an ideal investment option. The complex is located in one of the most prestigious residential areas of the region, next to a golf course and just a few minutes from the sea. Around - green areas and magnificent open views, which allows you to perfectly combine the tranquility of the natural environment with proximity to all the necessary infrastructure. Enjoy the delights of Mar Menor – Europe’s largest salt lagoon – and the benefits of living in a place where nature and modernity blend harmoniously. The location provides quick access to numerous beautiful beaches, as well as excellent highway connections to the cities of Cartagena, Murcia and Alicante. For more information and virtual presentations, use the link provided. Do not miss the opportunity to become part of the unique natural environment by the sea.