2 bedroom apartment 75 m² Orihuela, Spain

Orihuela, Spain
$494,188
$6,589/m²
;
Last update: 14/04/2026

Price per m²
    $6,589/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    75 m²

Description

A brand new modern apartment in the prestigious Flamenca Village complex with a balcony facing southwest and overlooking the beautifully landscaped pool area. Exclusive urbanization offers an excellent general infrastructure: four swimming pools (one of them heated), a fully equipped gym, green walking areas and a pool bar, creating an atmosphere of life in the resort complex. The apartment is fully equipped and ready for occupancy, sold with furniture, appliances and air conditioning throughout the room. Upon entering the apartment, you enter the hallway, which leads to a bright and spacious open-plan living room with a recreation area, dining area and modern cuisine. Large sliding doors open onto a spacious balcony of 19 m2, ideal for relaxing and eating outdoors. From the living room, a corridor leads to two bedrooms, a family bathroom and a large storage room. The master bedroom has its own bathroom and also has sliding doors with direct access to the balcony. This is a turnkey property, ideal for both permanent residence and as a holiday home or investment in one of the most sought-after Costa Blanca complexes.

Location on the map

Orihuela, Spain
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation
Finance
Leisure