2 bedroom apartment 122 m² Torrevieja, Spain

Torrevieja, Spain
$282,393
$2,315/m²
;
Last update: 14/04/2026

Price per m²
    $2,315/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    122 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Location

  • By the sea

Description

Apartment for sale in a step from the city center of Torrevieja. The apartments have an area of 122 m2. The apartment has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen connected to a spacious living room. The apartment also has two large terraces, access to which is from the living room. Central air conditioning is installed in the apartment. The residential complex has a public swimming pool and sauna. On the roof of the house there is a recreation area with a barbecue installation. The distance to the sea is 750 meters. The apartment is located next to all the necessary infrastructure: pharmacies, shops, supermarkets, playgrounds, cafes and restaurants. Torrevieja is a popular Spanish resort town and municipality in the province of Alicante in the southern part of the Costa Blanca. The city is considered the third largest in the province after Alicante and Elche. The resort is popular because of the favorable Mediterranean climate, chic sandy beaches and many salt lakes-lagoons around Buying property in Spain, you can apply for a residence permit in Spain. Our company helps to issue a residence permit of any type.