3 bedroom apartment 280 m² Girona, Spain

Spain, Girona
$2,73M
$9,752/m²
;
In CRM: 179253
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/07/2025

• Address
    Carrer de Bailen, 2

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $9,752/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    280 m²

Description

Apartment in an old building built in 1901 in Girona. Building with courtyard and garden. The total area of the apartments is 280 square meters, the territory of the garden is 600 square meters. The apartment has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious interior with a fireplace and dining area, a separate fully equipped kitchen.

Location on the map

Spain, Girona
Education
Healthcare