3 bedroom house 137 m² Rojales, Spain

Rojales, Spain
$516,544
$3,770/m²
;
Last update: 14/04/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    137 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

Location

  • By the sea

Description

For sale is a semi-detached villa with an area of ​​93.30 sq.m. with a plot of 167.85 sq.m., on which there is a garden and a private swimming pool. The villa consists of two floors, three bedrooms with built-in wardrobes and two bathrooms with heated floors, an open plan kitchen and dining room, and a spacious living room with access to the terrace to the pool. On the top floor there is a spacious terrace of 29.30 sq.m. with solarium and relaxation area with additional kitchen. The kitchen is furnished and equipped with household appliances. The solarium is fully equipped and a Jacuzzi can be installed for an additional fee. AREAbeach IV offers 30 exceptional houses, each with private plots, summer kitchens and swimming pools. Every detail is carefully selected to guarantee high quality finishes and an urbanization that takes the utmost care of every aspect of your well-being. Ciudad Quesada is a popular area in the south of the Costa Blanca. A city where wealthy people from all over the world buy real estate.Along with beautiful nature, there is a very developed infrastructure: shops, restaurants and cafes, a clinic, a language center, several pharmacies and an optician, a 4-star La Laguna hotel with a wonderful SPA, restaurant and piano bar, its own water park, La Marquez golf club, tennis courts, gyms, a municipal cultural center with a library. Not far from Ciudad Quesada there is a unique natural attraction - a national reserve with the famous salt lakes. The city is located on a hill and is separated from the coast by fields and citrus plantations, which makes this place exclusive. The hill on which the urbanization is located offers a magnificent view of the Mediterranean Sea. The best beaches of the Costa Blanca are just 10 minutes away by car. Online purchases are possible, as well as purchases in installments from a developer, on credit from a bank at 3-6% per annum. When buying property in Spain, you can obtain a residence permit. Our company helps you obtain a residence permit of any type.