2 bedroom penthouse 129 m² Santa Pola, Spain

Santa Pola, Spain
$486,108
$3,768/m²
;
In CRM: 0209
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/03/2026

• Address
    Carrer dels Tamarindes Calle de los Tamarindos

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,768/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    129 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Terrace
  • Elevator

Description

Modern gated residential community consisting of 2 and 3-bedroom homes with 2 full bathrooms. The complex is made up of 3 apartment blocks with spacious landscaped common areas, including a pool with water beds, a children's playground, a pergola, and bike parking. The homes have been carefully designed to provide you with an exceptional living experience, featuring high-quality finishes and a modern style. Enjoy the spacious terraces, where you can relax, host outdoor dinners, and enjoy some of the most spectacular sunsets. The location is simply unbeatable. You'll be able to enjoy a unique environment next to the natural park of Las Salinas, just 100 meters from the beach, where you can practice water sports or simply relax under the sun. You will be close to a wide range of restaurants, bars, and supermarkets. Excellent connection to the national road 332 that connects all of the southern Costa Blanca, and the airport in just 15 minutes. Don't miss the opportunity to make this dream a reality. Whether as your permanent residence, your vacation home, or as an investment, these homes are an incredible option.

Location on the map

Santa Pola, Spain
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure