2 bedroom apartment 75 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$323,130
$4,320/m²
;
In CRM: 30958
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 04/04/2026

• Address
    Santocka, 8 d

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,320/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    75 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2022
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale apartment, 3 rooms, 74.79 m², Warszawa, Mokotów, str. Santocka.

This modern, 3-room apartment with a spacious area of 74.79 m² is located on the 2nd floor of a 3-story building from 2022. It features a generous living room over 40 m², a kitchen connected to the living room, two well-proportioned bedrooms, a large bathroom, and a balcony perfect for relaxation.

Apartment layout:
• Living room with kitchen connected - 40.04 m²
• Bedroom - 11.89 m²
• Room - 10.58 m²
• Bathroom - 6.26 m²
• Hallway - 6.02 m²

Currently, the apartment has 2 bedrooms, but it can easily be reverted to its original layout with 3 bedrooms.

Standard:
• Building from 2022, fresh and well-maintained apartment
• Fitted kitchen with full appliances
• Consistent finish: wooden floor in the rooms, tiles in the kitchen and bathroom
• Modern bathroom in neutral colors
• Large windows providing plenty of natural light
Complex and location:
• Cozy Zen Garden Mokotów complex on str. Santocka
• Low-rise development, well-kept common areas, green spaces, and walking paths
• Close to shops, service points, shopping center, gym, schools, and kindergartens
• Convenient public transport access to the city center and Wilanów