3 bedroom apartment 125 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$589,527
$4,731/m²
;
In CRM: 28559
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Woloska, 24

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,731/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    125 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2017
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    6

Description

For sale 4-room apartment with an area of 124.62 m² in Warsaw, Mokotów Wierzbno, Magazynowa street.

Apartment description:
For sale is a unique investment property on the 6th floor of a 6-story apartment building from 2017. The apartment with an area of 124.62 m² consists of three functionally separate, self-contained units, representing a ready, thriving investment in a sought-after location in Mokotów.

Apartment layout – three independent units:
Unit No. 1:

  • Living room with a kitchen annex.

  • Bedroom.

  • Bathroom.

  • Hallway.

Unit No. 2:

  • Living room with a kitchen annex and a separate bedroom.

  • Bathroom.

  • Hallway.

Unit No. 3:

  • Living room with a kitchen annex and a separate bedroom.

  • Bathroom.

  • Hallway.

  • Balcony (belonging to one of the units).

Finishing and additional information:

  • Exposure: dual-aspect (north-south).

  • Building: modern apartment building from 2017.

Surroundings and infrastructure:
The location on Magazynowa street in Wierzbno is a dynamic and excellently connected district.

  • Transport: Wierzbno metro station (M1) – 950 m, Konstruktorska and Domaniewska stops – 500 m (trams, buses), railway station (RL, S2, S3).