5 room house 174 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$455,751
$2,627/m²
;
In CRM: 22150
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Zdziarska, 83 z

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2016
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    174 m²

Description

For sale is a cozy house in green Białołęka, Warsaw, with a total area of ​​140 m², located on a plot of 450 m². The house consists of three levels. On the ground floor there is a bright kitchen, partially open to the dining room, a spacious living room with access to the terrace. On the second floor there are three bedrooms, one of which has a dressing room, and a bathroom. In the attic there is a laundry room and an open space suitable for an office or a gym. The house has a garage for two cars and a well-kept garden for relaxing in the fresh air. For convenience, there is a place for additional parking. The equipment includes the installation of solar panels with a capacity of 5.7 kW and an automatic irrigation system.

Convenient location next to the Północnej Bridge and Modlińska Street provides quick access to the city center. The area has developed infrastructure, nearby there are shops, schools and recreational areas with bike paths and nature reserves.

Location on the map