Commercial property 175 m² in Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$482,448
$2,757/m²
;
Last update: 18/05/2025

• Metro
    Dworzec Wileński (~ 500 m)
  • Metro
    Szwedzka (~ 800 m)

Property characteristics

Property parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,757/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    175 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2017

Description

📍 Ready for sale – Prague North, Warsaw
🏛 Historic tenement from the 19th century.

Two places across the street

📐 Total usable area: 175 m2
🔹 Location 1 – 90 m2
🔹 Location 2 – 85 m2
📍 Both are located on the ground floor, with a direct entrance from the street

🏛 Renewed stairway and representative entrance
🏞 Historical patio with the climate of pre-war Warsaw
🛏️ Ready to operate – fully equipped and available for hire

💡 Possibility to conduct different activities:
✔️ co-working offices
✔️ medical or cosmetic cabinets
✔️ showroom / photo studio
✔️ fitness club / yoga / physiotherapy
✔️ educational or therapeutic institution
🍽️ catering place (cavary, bistro, winery, breakfast concept)

💼 Ideal proposal for investors looking for:
✔️ ready and profitable business
✔️ unique location with climate
✔️ property with value-added potential

📩 Interested? Write to us – we will send more photos, throws and details!

#investment #localgastro #praganornoct #real estate #sellinglocation #stoneyard # ready business #local command

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?