2 bedroom apartment 130 m² Gazimagusa Belediyesi, Northern Cyprus

Northern Cyprus, Gazimagusa Belediyesi, Famagusta
$489,486
$3,765/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,765/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    130 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    93 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2028
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors

Description

Chic Seafront Apartments in a Mixed-Use Project in Tatlısu North Cyprus

Tatlısu is a coastal town in Gazimağusa, North Cyprus, and one of the most preferred regions on the island, offering a classic Mediterranean atmosphere. Located in the northern part of the country, it is close to Girne. The region has become increasingly popular among international investors and homebuyers.

Seafront apartments for sale in Tatlısu, North Cyprus, are located right in front of the Satin Bay Beach, 400 m from the Tatlısu-Girne main road, 9 km from Esentepe Beach, 18 km from Korineum Golf Club, 21 km from Alagadi Turtle Beach, 27 km from Girne, 35 km from Girne University and Dr. Suat Günsel Hospital, 38 km from Kyrenia (Girne) Harbour, 50 km from Ercan Airport, and 71 km from Larnaca International Airport.

The project is designed as a mixed-use development consisting of villas and apartments. This seafront project offers various types of homes along with privileged amenities. In addition, the nearby social facilities and attractions provide a comfortable and convenient lifestyle.