2 bedroom penthouse 110 m² Gazimagusa Belediyesi, Northern Cyprus

Northern Cyprus, Gazimagusa Belediyesi, Famagusta
$460,995
$4,191/m²
;
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,191/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    110 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    90 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2028
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors

Description

Duplex Apartments Surrounded by Sea and Nature in Tatlısu Gazimağusa

Located on the northern coastline of North Cyprus, Tatlısu, a district of Gazimağusa, stands out with its peaceful atmosphere, natural surroundings, and sea-integrated views. Situated between Gazimağusa and Girne, the area has become one of the most preferred destinations among foreign investors in recent years thanks to its low-density development, clean air, and tranquil lifestyle. Offering both sea and nature views together, Tatlısu continues to gain value for both living and investment purposes.

The apartments for sale in North Cyprus Gazimağusa are located approximately 200 m from the sea and beach, 4 km from Tatlısu Health Center, 4.5 km from Tatlısu Municipality, 9 km from Tatlısu Beach, 25 km from Korineum Golf Resort, and 29 km from Alagadi Turtle Beach. The apartments are also 43 km from Girne University and Cyprus Science University, 45 km from Eastern Mediterranean University and Girne Harbor, 56 km from Ercan Airport, and 77 km from Larnaca Airport.