1 bedroom apartment 46 m², Montenegro

$148,671
VAT
$3,232/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Location

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,232/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    46 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    43 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2010
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Trading information

  • Negotiable price

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

1-bedroom аpartment 46 m² with furniture and appliances +allocated parking space. Clean documents. Оwner sale.
📍 Podgorica, 18 Jula Street (Momišići / Dalmatinska / Blok 5)
The apartment is located in a quiet part of Podgorica, near TC Bazar, Church, University, school and all infrastructure; fully furnished and ready to move in.
💵 Price: 128 000 €. Owner sale.
I have a bank account in Montenegro.

• 46 m² (including balcony)
• 3rd floor of 4.
• Bedroom 10 m² (separate)
• Livingroom ~14 m²
• Kitchen separate ~8 m²
• Bathroom with a bathtub ~4 m²
• Ceiling height — 2.60 m
• Windows facing the quiet side, NW & NE orientation.
• Insulated building. Dry apartment, no mold issues!
📌 The price includes furniture and appliances::
- double bed with storage
- loft bed with workspace and wardrobe (IKEA)
- wardrobes and a chest of drawers
- kitchen and hallway furniture
- washer-dryer (2-in-1)
- refrigerator, dishwasher
- induction cooktop, microwave
- boiler, air conditioner
🚶 Location & Infrastructure (walking distance):
• Shopping Center "Bazar" (market, supermarket Voli, Okov, post office, bank, fitness-center, etc.) cafes, restaurants — 4 min.