1 bedroom apartment 48 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$612,043
$12,751/m²
;
In CRM: 3462
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/05/2026

Price per m²
    $12,751/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    48 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    48 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

LOCATION

Situated in Tivat within the prestigious Porto Montenegro, this apartment offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle. The sea and beach are just 50 meters away, providing immediate access to waterfront living. Tivat Airport is only 4 km away, while Podgorica Airport is approximately 77 km away. Restaurants, boutiques, grocery stores, and the marina promenade are all within walking distance.

 

ABOUT THE PROJECT

This contemporary development consists of two buildings with a total of 43 apartments. The unit is located on the first floor. Residents benefit from premium amenities including a rooftop swimming pool, concierge services, underground garage, and 24/7 security and surveillance. The project is under construction and scheduled for completion in 2028, offering a strong early investment opportunity.

 

DESCRIPTION OF THE APARTMENT

The apartment features an open-plan living room with kitchen and dining area, one bedroom, and a modern bathroom. It offers views of the sea and surrounding mountains, creating a pleasant living environment. The unit will be delivered fully furnished and ready for immediate use or rental.

 

WHY CHOOSE THIS APARTMENT

This property is a strong investment opportunity for both personal use and rental income. Its prime location near the marina and sea ensures consistent demand for short-term and long-term rentals, combining luxury living with solid return potential.