2 bedroom apartment 72 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$255,102
$3,543/m²
;
In CRM: 642
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 02/04/2026

Price per m²
    $3,543/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    72 m²

Description

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Tivat, Seljanovo – 57 m²
Apartment for sale in Tivat, Seljanovo, one of the most demanded residential areas near the sea and Porto Montenegro. A 2-bedroom apartment with net area 57 m² (72 m² gross), located on the 3rd floor (attic), suitable for family living or rental. Layout and Space
living room
separate kitchen area
dining zone
2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
storage room next to the kitchen
enclosed terrace / balcony Key Features
functional layout for family use
attic level with additional privacy
internal storage + separate basement storage
walking distance to the sea and Porto Montenegro Interior and Equipment
fully furnished
equipped with appliances
ready for immediate use Building and Infrastructure
additional storage room in basement
free parking in front of the building

Located in Seljanovo, Tivat: approx. 500 m to the sea
walking distance to Porto Montenegro
close to beaches
nearby school, shops and daily services
well-connected residential area Additional Information
type: sale
Investment Value
Seljanovo is a high-demand area with stable rental interest, making the apartment suitable for both living and income generation.